nature

Spanish translation: Naturaleza de

14:00 Apr 26, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: nature
En una propuesta de pago, debajo del Complément d'objet, dice: (Nature et pièces justificatives)
Maria Castro Valdez
Spanish translation:Naturaleza de
Explanation:
Tipo / Naturaleza
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Naturaleza de
kunstkoenigin
3índole
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Naturaleza de


Explanation:
Tipo / Naturaleza

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: índole
0 min

agree  Ana Fernandez
1 min

agree  Yvonne Becker
7 mins

agree  Alicia Casal
13 mins

agree  Mamie (X)
36 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
índole


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search