facture soldante

Spanish translation: factura definitiva/liquidatoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:facture soldante
Spanish translation:factura definitiva/liquidatoria
Entered by: Egmont

14:27 Apr 26, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: facture soldante
Proponen dos tipos de facturas: facture partielle et facture soldante.
Gracias
Maria Castro Valdez
factura liquidatoria
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-26 14:34:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

factura final...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5factura liquidatoria
Egmont
3factura total
Rosmu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
factura liquidatoria


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-26 14:34:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

factura final...


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.livre.fr
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
41 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Mamie :-)))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-))

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Susana Cebollero
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tessie :-)))

agree  -- SSLL
7 days
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Bárbara :-)))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factura total


Explanation:
Si una opción es parcial, parece lógico que la otra sea total.

Rosmu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search