International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

un comparatif indispensable

Spanish translation: análisis comparativo indipensable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:un comparatif indispensable
Spanish translation:análisis comparativo indipensable
Entered by: José Quinones

19:36 Jul 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: un comparatif indispensable
Benchmarking financement: un comparatif indispensable

Merci.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
análisis comparativo indipensable
Explanation:
o estudio...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1análisis comparativo indipensable
José Quinones
4un elemento / factor comparativo fundamental
Veronica NUNEZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis comparativo indipensable


Explanation:
o estudio...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
15 mins
  -> gracias Rafael

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un elemento / factor comparativo fundamental


Explanation:
Me falta contexto para ver si se trata de un "análisis" (como bien dice José) o si se trata de un "elemento" o "factor comparativo" fundamental dentro de un análisis. La segunda opción es la que a primera vista me suena más.

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search