Virement étranger émis

Spanish translation: transferencia (efectuada) al extranjero (exterior en AL)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Virement étranger émis
Spanish translation:transferencia (efectuada) al extranjero (exterior en AL)
Entered by: Cecilia Gowar

11:24 Apr 15, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: Virement étranger émis
Es el título de una operación bancaria. Sé que es una transferencia al exterior, pero cómo se titularía en castellano?:
transferencia emitida al exterior?
Transferencia al exterior (o extranjero)?
Es para España
¡Gracias!
Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
transferencia (efectuada) al extranjero
Explanation:
Para España, en LA se diría al exterior...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transferencia (efectuada) al extranjero
MikeGarcia
4 +1transferencia internacional realizada/efectuada
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4giro (bancario) emitido al extranjero
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transferencia (efectuada) al extranjero


Explanation:
Para España, en LA se diría al exterior...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael.-

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
6 mins
  -> Gracias,Manuela.-

agree  Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ: Zulema Gonzalez
9 days
  -> Merci, zuzu.-

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferencia internacional realizada/efectuada


Explanation:
una opción

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mainapa S.L.
51 mins
  -> Gracias :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giro (bancario) emitido al extranjero


Explanation:
Otra opción,
Suerte!

María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search