coût amorti

Spanish translation: coste amortizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coût amorti
Spanish translation:coste amortizado
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

09:23 May 1, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Analyse financière
French term or phrase: coût amorti
Risque de contrepartie sur créances au coût amorti
(soustitre)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
coste amortizado
Explanation:
Créditos a coste amortizado.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Fernando.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Coste amortizado
Carmen Lapadat
4 +1coste amortizado
Fernando Muela Sopeña


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coste amortizado


Explanation:
Créditos a coste amortizado.
Suerte.

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Gracias Fernando.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Coste amortizado


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
18 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search