créances clients

Spanish translation: clientes deudores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:créances clients
Spanish translation:clientes deudores
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

09:24 May 1, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial report
French term or phrase: créances clients
Créances clients
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
clientes deudores
Explanation:
En el balance español se habla de "deudores" (el que tiene la deuda con la empresa) y en el francés de "créances" (que tiene la empresa a la que le deben el importe). Cambia el punto de vista pero el concepto es el mismo.
Selected response from:

Martina Hidalgo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Martina.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clientes deudores
Martina Hidalgo
4creditos clientes
Fernando Muela Sopeña


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creditos clientes


Explanation:
En realidad, sería creditos a clientes, pero si es un título lo dejamos en "créditos clientes".

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clientes deudores


Explanation:
En el balance español se habla de "deudores" (el que tiene la deuda con la empresa) y en el francés de "créances" (que tiene la empresa a la que le deben el importe). Cambia el punto de vista pero el concepto es el mismo.

Martina Hidalgo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Martina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mike




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search