appels de marge

Spanish translation: ajustes de márgenes de garantía

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appels de marge
Spanish translation:ajustes de márgenes de garantía
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

09:29 May 1, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial report
French term or phrase: appels de marge
Contrats de collatéralisation (appels de marge) permettant de limiter l'exposition au risque de contrepartie
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
ajustes de márgenes de garantía
Explanation:
Otra opción.

Fuente: IATE
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Saludos.

J.
Selected response from:

Jónatan Marcos Millán
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jónatan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1demandas para margen adicional
Béatrice Noriega
3ajustes de márgenes de garantía
Jónatan Marcos Millán


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demandas para margen adicional


Explanation:
http://www.ifbl.lu/lexique/22/02/m.php


Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajustes de márgenes de garantía


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Fuente: IATE
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Saludos.

J.

Jónatan Marcos Millán
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jónatan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search