redevances croissantes

Spanish translation: cuota o porcentaje creciente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:redevances croissantes
Spanish translation:cuota o porcentaje creciente
Entered by: Aquamarine76

14:09 Dec 30, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Annual accounts
French term or phrase: redevances croissantes
Por favor ver abajo, me surge la duda respecto a utilizar (para españa) canónes o regalías y en este caso con "crecientes" ...alguien sugiere algo mejor, gracias

XXXX aura droit à des redevances croissantes sur les ventes mondiales de XXXX et à des paiements d'étapes, si le chiffre d'affaires atteint certains niveaux.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
cuota o porcentaje creciente
Explanation:
"(...) cuota o porcentaje creciente sobre las ventas (...)". Otras posibles opciones. Saludos
Selected response from:

José Miguel Esteban del Ser
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuota o porcentaje creciente
José Miguel Esteban del Ser
4mayores cánones / regalías // cánones / regalías mayores en función de ...
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mayores cánones / regalías // cánones / regalías mayores en función de ...


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuota o porcentaje creciente


Explanation:
"(...) cuota o porcentaje creciente sobre las ventas (...)". Otras posibles opciones. Saludos

José Miguel Esteban del Ser
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maricip
4 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias de nuevo, maricip!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search