a cassé

Spanish translation: declarar nulo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:a cassé
Spanish translation:declarar nulo
Entered by: Aquamarine76

14:42 Dec 30, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / cuentas anuales
French term or phrase: a cassé
Ver a continuación, gracias

Dans l'autre arrêt, la Cour de Cassation a cassé, pour manque de base légale, un arrêt de la Cour d'Appel rendu en faveur de (empresa) qui avait rejeté tes prétentions des demandeurs
Aquamarine76
Ireland
declarar nulo
Explanation:
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Francesca Diaz
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anuló el auto de ...
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
3 +2declarar nulo
Francesca Diaz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declarar nulo


Explanation:
Saludos!

Francesca Diaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser
24 mins

agree  Regina Calcagno
21 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anuló el auto de ...


Explanation:
¡Feliz Año a todos!

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search