mise au format

Spanish translation: maquetación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise au format
Spanish translation:maquetación
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

12:41 Apr 30, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: mise au format
"Conception réalisation d'une publicité pour insertion dans le magazine...
Mise au format de l'annonce avec modification d'image"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
maquetado
Explanation:
Yo diría qeu es maquetado del anuncio con modificación de imagen.
Selected response from:

Susana Gómez Cacho
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7maquetado
Susana Gómez Cacho
5formatear
MultiLang.Pro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
maquetado


Explanation:
Yo diría qeu es maquetado del anuncio con modificación de imagen.

Susana Gómez Cacho
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mil gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X): Sí, pero es “maquetación”. Un saludo.
9 mins
  -> ui!!! claro!! Gracias Lupita :) y gracias a todos!

agree  Egmont: maquetación o diagramación
20 mins

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X): maquetación
1 hr

agree  Susana Cebollero: maquetación :-)
2 hrs
  -> Glup! ;)

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

agree  Taru
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formatear


Explanation:
none

MultiLang.Pro
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search