jusqu'au clic

Spanish translation: Hasta que se oiga un click

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jusqu'au clic
Spanish translation:Hasta que se oiga un click
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:55 Jan 27, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: jusqu'au clic
Branchez le connecteur dans la prise de la centrale vapeur jusqu?au clic.

Se trata del ruidito que se oye al enchufar el enchufe correctamente.
Giselle
Hasta que se oiga un click
Explanation:
otra opción.

Ejemplo:
Para conectar el cable palteado del transductor al cuerpo principal del Medidor de Volumen alinee las inserciones semicirculares y empuje en línea recta hasta que se oiga un "click".
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6hasta que haga clic
Paul Roige (X)
5 +2Hasta que se oiga un click
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hasta que haga clic


Explanation:
Es una forma de expresarlo. Otra: "hasta que se oiga el chasquido".
Chao :-)

Paul Roige (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 min
  -> clic!

agree  Monica Nasi
9 mins
  -> clic!

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs
  -> clic!

agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs
  -> clic!

agree  Ana Juliá
2 hrs
  -> clic!

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
5 hrs
  -> cliticlic!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hasta que se oiga un click


Explanation:
otra opción.

Ejemplo:
Para conectar el cable palteado del transductor al cuerpo principal del Medidor de Volumen alinee las inserciones semicirculares y empuje en línea recta hasta que se oiga un "click".


    Reference: http://www.zahmnagel.com/es/12000op.html
Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña: También
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Leliadoura
3 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search