Attestation de formation

Spanish translation: certificado de formación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Attestation de formation
Spanish translation:certificado de formación

14:00 Aug 29, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-09-01 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Attestation de formation
French term or phrase: Attestation de formation
bonjour, je dois traduire une attestation de formation, pour un infirmier puis-je traduire par:
Atestado de formación

Merci beaucoup, bonne journée, Esteban
esteban cuellar
certificado de formación
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-29 14:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais-espagnol/attes...
Selected response from:

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Certificado de Estudios (de Enfermería)
Susana E. Cano Méndez
5certificado de formación
Patricia Blanco Dominguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificado de formación


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-29 14:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais-espagnol/attes...

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificado de Estudios (de Enfermería)


Explanation:
Bonsoir :)

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search