International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

informations de volume

Spanish translation: una información valiosa/importante // informaciones de valor/valiosas/importantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:informations de volume
Spanish translation: una información valiosa/importante // informaciones de valor/valiosas/importantes
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

16:45 Dec 7, 2016
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Manuel de méditation
French term or phrase: informations de volume
Toutes ces parties de la tête que nous n’avons pas souvent l’occasion de ressentir et qui peuvent néanmoins nous apporter des **informations de volume**
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
una información valiosa/importante // informaciones de valor/valiosas/importantes
Explanation:
En singular o en plural.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3una gran cantidad de información
Rosaire
3una información valiosa/importante // informaciones de valor/valiosas/importantes
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una información valiosa/importante // informaciones de valor/valiosas/importantes


Explanation:
En singular o en plural.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una gran cantidad de información


Explanation:
♦ [À propos d'une chose] Former un ensemble imposant. [Le curé] redoutait Barbe dont les péchés faisaient tant de volume et de fracas que le confessionnal en était comme à l'envers, ballotté, secoué (Aymé, Nain, 1934, p. 58).



    Reference: http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/volume
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search