mise à plat

Spanish translation: aplanamiento

17:39 Oct 27, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
French term or phrase: mise à plat
De manière interactive, une mise à plat systématique à la valeur 0 est effectuée sur le niveau des mers
laurent
Spanish translation:aplanamiento
Explanation:
aplanamiento o igualación al valor cero
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aplanamiento
Cristóbal del Río Faura
4allanar el nivel
Sandra Antunez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mise à plat
aplanamiento


Explanation:
aplanamiento o igualación al valor cero

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
14 mins
  -> Gràcies!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise à plat
allanar el nivel


Explanation:
o nivelar a 0
o igualar el nivel a 0

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search