Monnayage des votes aux...

Spanish translation: mercadeo de votos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Monnayage des votes aux...
Spanish translation:mercadeo de votos
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

08:26 Jan 27, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / El texto pertenece realme
French term or phrase: Monnayage des votes aux...
Hola amigos, me es imposible traducir este "Monnayage des votes aux Nations Unies". El sentido de "monnayage" es "acuñar moneda" o "faux monnayage" como "falsificar moneda

El texto, de la Wikipedia, trata sobre la isla de Naura (http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nauru)

"N'ayant aucune autre ressource que celle qui est en train de s'épuiser, ils font le choix du blanchiment d'argent, de la vente de passeports, de l'accueil de réfugiés demandant l'asile en Australie et jugés indésirables dans ce pays (la « solution du Pacifique »), et vraisemblablement du MONNAYAGE DES VOTES aux Nations unies à partir du moment où Nauru y adhère en 1999 et à la Commission baleinière internationale lors de son admission en 2005."

¿Cómo se puede traducir este "Monnayage des votes aux Nations Unies"?

Muchas gracias.
Maupassant2
Spain
mercadeo de votos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mercadeo de votos
Emiliano Pantoja
4regateo de votos
Isabel Estevez Higueras


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mercadeo de votos


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García: Exacto.
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: Muy bien. Saludos Emiliano
37 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cosmonipolita: Perfecto
1 hr
  -> Gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regateo de votos


Explanation:
otra opción

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search