appuyé par force

Spanish translation: sustentado en numerosas evidencias gráficas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appuyé par force
Spanish translation:sustentado en numerosas evidencias gráficas
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

23:00 Aug 19, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
French term or phrase: appuyé par force
Hola, este texto va sobre los presupuestos de 2009 de Montigny le Brettonneux.

http://www.montigny78.fr/votre-mairie/budget-communal-impots...



Ayant fixé les enjeux majeurs de l’exercice 2009, Armelle Aubriet, adjoint aux Finances, a pu se lancer dans son numéro de soliste APPUYÉ PAR FORCE GRAPHIQUES, analyses chiffrées et vocabulaire à l’unisson, face à ses collègues du conseil municipal le 15 décembre dernier.

No sé cómo traducir este "appuyé par force".

¿Alguien me ayuda? Muchas gracias
Maupassant2
Spain
sustentado en numerosas evidencias gráficas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me ha sido muy útil vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sustentado en numerosas evidencias gráficas
Emiliano Pantoja
4basándose en una multitud de gráficos
Isabel Estevez Higueras


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sustentado en numerosas evidencias gráficas


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me ha sido muy útil vuestra ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
57 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cosmonipolita
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
21 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basándose en una multitud de gráficos


Explanation:
otra opción

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search