entretien d'appréciation

Spanish translation: entrevista de valoración

20:10 Nov 3, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
French term or phrase: entretien d'appréciation
Aparece en un cuestionario destinado a los empleados de una empresa:

J'ai eu un Entretien d'Appréciation et de Développement (EAD) il y a...
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:entrevista de valoración
Explanation:
Mi opción.

¡Suerte! :)
Selected response from:

Nuria Díaz Quero
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos, y especialmente a Nuria. En este caso, me incliné por valoración.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entrevista de evaluación
maricip
3entrevista de valoración
Nuria Díaz Quero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrevista de evaluación


Explanation:
¡suerte!

también pudiera ser "entrevista de evaluación del desempeño y desarrollo personal", pero sin más contexto ¿?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2013-11-03 20:20:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EAD = Entretien Annuel d'Evaluation

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito: Entrevista de evaluación del desempeño
2 days 16 hrs
  -> gracias, Arantxa

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrevista de valoración


Explanation:
Mi opción.

¡Suerte! :)

Nuria Díaz Quero
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos, y especialmente a Nuria. En este caso, me incliné por valoración.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search