Bien malin qui....

Spanish translation: a ver quien es el listo que lo pueda saber!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bien malin qui....
Spanish translation:a ver quien es el listo que lo pueda saber!
Entered by: M. Luz Gorricho

22:13 May 31, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
French term or phrase: Bien malin qui....
Quand, comment, se formera la situation révolutionnaire?... Bien malin qui peut le prévoir!
M. Luz Gorricho
Spain
a ver quien es el listo que lo pueda saber!
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a ver quien es el listo que lo pueda saber!
Mamie (X)
1Sera muy listo el que pueda preverlo
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Sera muy listo el que pueda preverlo


Explanation:
ou bien : (dans un texte de moindre tenue littéraire) :

"Sera muy chulo el ...

Attention ! Le castillan n'est pas ma langue maternelle...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a ver quien es el listo que lo pueda saber!


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search