logos stars

Spanish translation: logos stars

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:logos stars
Spanish translation:logos stars
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

12:56 May 30, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / internet
French term or phrase: logos stars
achats de "logos stars" ( logos de estrellas, de famosos, )
se les ocurre algo más ? deben ser sólo 2 palabras pues es sino no entra en los espacios asignados
-- SSLL
logos stars
Explanation:
¿No lo puedes dejar en inglés? Se entiende muy bien así y cabe en los espacios asignados...
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Optaré por esta solución ! gracias a ambas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logos estrellas
Mamie (X)
4logos stars
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logos stars


Explanation:
¿No lo puedes dejar en inglés? Se entiende muy bien así y cabe en los espacios asignados...

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Optaré por esta solución ! gracias a ambas

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logos estrellas


Explanation:
creo que se refiere mas bien a los logos de más éxito.
si por el contexto se trata de logos de famosos y solo puedes poner 2 palabras, pon *personage favorito* .

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search