International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

mon attention a été tout particulièrement appelée sur

Spanish translation: me ha llamado especialmente la atención ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mon attention a été tout particulièrement appelée sur
Spanish translation:me ha llamado especialmente la atención ...
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

09:35 Nov 27, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
French term or phrase: mon attention a été tout particulièrement appelée sur
J'ai l'honneur de vous informer que mon attention a été tout particulièrement appelée sur une demande de tarification concernant...
Gloria Nogales
me ha llamado especialmente la atención ...
Explanation:

Tengo el honor de informarles que me ha llamado especialmente la atención una pedida de tarificación relativa a...

Una posibilidad...
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5me ha llamado especialmente la atención ...
Véronique Le Ny
4se ha llamado mi atención muy en particular sobre...
Egmont


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se ha llamado mi atención muy en particular sobre...


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
me ha llamado especialmente la atención ...


Explanation:

Tengo el honor de informarles que me ha llamado especialmente la atención una pedida de tarificación relativa a...

Una posibilidad...


Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: particularmente
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rafa!

agree  Mamie (X)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Mamie! :-)

agree  silviantonia
12 hrs

agree  ainhoash: también con rafa
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Dominique Roques
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search