International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

vous n'êtes pas auprès de notre organisme

Spanish translation: Ud. no está afiliado a nuestra entidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vous n'êtes pas auprès de notre organisme
Spanish translation:Ud. no está afiliado a nuestra entidad
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

11:19 Nov 30, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
French term or phrase: vous n'êtes pas auprès de notre organisme
Après vérification, je vous informe que vous n'êtes pas auprès de notre organisme. Je vous invite donc à adresser ce document à la Caisse d'Assurance Maldie dont vous dépendez.
Gloria Nogales
Ud. no está afiliado a nuestra entidad
Explanation:
visiblement, il manque un mot dans la version française

Afiliado/socio/inscrito.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ud. no está afiliado a nuestra entidad
Véronique Le Ny
5Ud. no forma parte de nuestro organismo, o Ud. no está inscripto en nuestro organismo
mariela gonzalez
4usted no está relacionado con nuestro organismo
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usted no está relacionado con nuestro organismo


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ud. no está afiliado a nuestra entidad


Explanation:
visiblement, il manque un mot dans la version française

Afiliado/socio/inscrito.

Saludos

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Claudia Iglesias
19 mins
  -> Merci Claudia!

agree  Deschant
34 mins
  -> Gracias EM

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
3 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ud. no forma parte de nuestro organismo, o Ud. no está inscripto en nuestro organismo


Explanation:
buena suerte

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Juan Jacob: Inscrito, en todo caso, y no lo es.
2 hrs
  -> Segú el DREA (Diccionario de la Real Academia),inscripto es correcto.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search