la rémunération ayant servi au calcul des contributions ...

Spanish translation: calculo de las cuotas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:calcul des contributions
Spanish translation:calculo de las cuotas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

13:23 Dec 22, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
French term or phrase: la rémunération ayant servi au calcul des contributions ...
Cette allocation est calculée soit en fonction de la rémunération antérieurement perçue dans la limite d'un plafond, soit en fonction de la rémunération ayant servi au calcul des contributions visées à l'art...
Gloria Nogales
la remuneración que se haya utilizado para calcular las contribuciones / cuotas
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3la remuneración que se haya utilizado para calcular las contribuciones / cuotas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +2en función de la remuneración utilizada para calcular las contribuciones concernientes al artículo..
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la remuneración que se haya utilizado para calcular las contribuciones / cuotas


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, eres muy amable


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  silviantonia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, Silvia.

agree  Fetbe
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega. ¡Felices fiestas!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en función de la remuneración utilizada para calcular las contribuciones concernientes al artículo..


Explanation:
suerte

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, feliz navidad


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
59 mins

agree  Victoria Lorenzo
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search