capital décès

Spanish translation: capital fallecimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:capital décès
Spanish translation:capital fallecimiento
Entered by: Virginie T

11:23 May 23, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Mutualité
French term or phrase: capital décès
Demande de capital décès

Notice explicative

À lire attentivement avant de remplir l'imprimé
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
capital fallecimiento
Explanation:
Ver páginas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2007-05-23 11:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cajanavarra.es/PortalCAN/es-ES/CanalParticulares/...
O capital por fallecimiento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2007-05-23 11:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mapfrelaelipa.com/seguros/seguros-decesos/estanda...
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capital fallecimiento
Virginie T
5asignación por fallecimiento
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4prestación por fallecimiento
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capital fallecimiento


Explanation:
Ver páginas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2007-05-23 11:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cajanavarra.es/PortalCAN/es-ES/CanalParticulares/...
O capital por fallecimiento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2007-05-23 11:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mapfrelaelipa.com/seguros/seguros-decesos/estanda...

Virginie T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: capital por fallecimiento
22 mins
  -> Merci

agree  José Quinones
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Marie-Aude Effray: Sí, o "capital de fallecimiento" que es el término exacto empleado en seguros
8 hrs
  -> Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestación por fallecimiento


Explanation:
Se habla también de prestaciones, siempre que el texto sea para España y tu contexto tiene algo que ver con Seguridad Social, o mutuas, claro...

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asignación por fallecimiento


Explanation:
puede ser "asignación por fallecimiento" o "auxilio por fallecimiento"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2007-05-23 16:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también encontré "asignación por muerte"

http://www.inp.cl/portal/beneficios/beneficios_ex_cajas/asig...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2007-05-23 16:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"asignación de defunción"

http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:XoLQjnfzSNoJ:www.bienest...




    Reference: http://www.losheroes.cl/Contenido/empresa/7_3_1_3-auxilio_po...
    Reference: http://www.cajalosandes.cl/Publico/index.asp?URL=../MenuVert...
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search