Garantie annulation prestation

Spanish translation: Garantía de cancelación de servicios contratados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Garantie annulation prestation
Spanish translation:Garantía de cancelación de servicios contratados
Entered by: María Belanche García

23:04 Feb 11, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance / assurance annulation
French term or phrase: Garantie annulation prestation
Este es el título, no sé cómo traducirlo.

Contexto:

Garantie annulation prestation
-maladie, accident ou décès,
- dommages graves au domicile,
- dommages graves au véhicule 48h avant votre départ,
- accident ou panne du moyen de transport lors du pré-acheminement,
- grève des transports en commun,
- convocation en tant que témoin ou juré d’assises devant un tribunal,
- convocation pour adoption d’enfant,
- refus de visa,
- annulation de l’un des assurés, si de ce fait, vous devez voyager seul.

Remercie

Maria
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Garantía de cancelación de servicios contratados
Explanation:
O "Cobertura de garantía de cancelación".
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Coincido
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Garantía de cancelación de servicios contratados
María Belanche García
4cancelación de las prestaciones conforme a la garantía
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancelación de las prestaciones conforme a la garantía


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Garantía de cancelación de servicios contratados


Explanation:
O "Cobertura de garantía de cancelación".

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Coincido

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meritxell Condo Vidal
1 hr
  -> Gracias Meritxell.

agree  Daniela Vitancourt
16 hrs
  -> Oh thank you!

agree  María Mayor Terrel
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Gracias María.

agree  Silvia S
3 days 15 hrs
  -> Merci Silvia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search