Corps risques

Spanish translation: casco

13:28 Oct 6, 2016
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
French term or phrase: Corps risques
¿Alguien me podría decir cuál es el equivalente español del término "corps" en la industria aseguradora aeronáutica? El texto habla de unos seguros a ciertas aeronaves de una compañía aérea y las garantías suscritas en concreto son "Corps risques ordinaires" y "corps risques de guerre".
Carla Lorenzo del Castillo
Spain
Spanish translation:casco
Explanation:
casco y el otro sería casco guerra
Selected response from:

Rosaire
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3casco
Rosaire
3cobertura riesgos ordinarios y cobertura riesgos de guerra
MÓNICA GALLEGO


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cobertura riesgos ordinarios y cobertura riesgos de guerra


Explanation:
Sugiero

MÓNICA GALLEGO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casco


Explanation:
casco y el otro sería casco guerra


    Reference: http://www.segurosmundial.com.co/soluciones-corporativas/avi...
    Reference: http://www.aviabel.com/fr/aboutus/Documents/AVIA_fiche_lucht...
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search