potentiels susceptibles de nous rejoindre

Spanish translation: nuestros potenciales clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:potentiels susceptibles de nous rejoindre
Spanish translation:nuestros potenciales clientes

18:16 May 29, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-06-01 20:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: potentiels susceptibles de nous rejoindre
Si celle-ci est bonne auprès des utilisateurs, elle rejaillira sur la qualité de nos projets et in fine sur l’attractivité de la DSI pour les potentiels susceptibles de nous rejoindre.
Virginia Pérez Román
United Kingdom
nuestros potenciales clientes
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. Se trata de mejorar la calidad con la idea de ofrecer mejores servicios que podrán aumentar el número de clientes.
Selected response from:

José Mª SANZ (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, es lo que había interpretado en un principio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nuestros potenciales clientes
José Mª SANZ (X)
4prospectos que pudiersan unírsenos
MPGS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospectos que pudiersan unírsenos


Explanation:
mi opción
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-05-29 18:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pudieran
:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuestros potenciales clientes


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. Se trata de mejorar la calidad con la idea de ofrecer mejores servicios que podrán aumentar el número de clientes.

José Mª SANZ (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, es lo que había interpretado en un principio
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias! Es lo que interpreté al principio


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alvarez: Yo tb lo interpreto así. Un saludo. ML
11 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!, María Lila! ¡Saludos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search