dépoussiérer

Spanish translation: desempolvado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dépoussiérer
Spanish translation:desempolvado
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

11:04 Jun 14, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: dépoussiérer
Se trata de un sitio web para hacerse conocerse en su actividad. ¿Cómo traducirían "dépoussiérer?

XXX révèle les fondements d’un système ouvert, organisé en réseau, prêt à émerger quand nous aurons
dépoussiéré un système capitaliste fermé.

Gracias por su ayuda
Maria Castro Valdez
desempolvado
Explanation:
Creo que también se podría utilizar literalmente "desempolvar"
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Gracias, Ma. José ya todos los demás por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3modernizar/rejuvenecer
María Belanche García
3 +2desempolvado
maría josé mantero obiols
3renovar
Jesús Enguid
2Poner al día
Paula Oriani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renovar


Explanation:


Jesús Enguid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
modernizar/rejuvenecer


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutes (2012-06-14 11:20:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuando los gobiernos conservadores y neoliberales se prestan a rejuvenecer el sistema financiero por medio de un intervencionismo estatal se refuerza el carácter de clase del Estado.
http://www.rebelion.org/noticia.php?id=74200

[...] derrotar la pobreza extrema y rejuvenecer el sistema democrático.
http://www.elpais.com/psp/index.php?module=elp_pdapsp&page=e...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
41 mins
  -> Gracias M.J.

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
1 hr
  -> Merci M.A.

agree  María Romita Martínez Mendióroz:
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Merci Marie.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desempolvado


Explanation:
Creo que también se podría utilizar literalmente "desempolvar"

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Ma. José ya todos los demás por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
1 hr

agree  Aitor Aizpuru
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Poner al día


Explanation:
"...cuando hayamos puesto al día..."

Paula Oriani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search