PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sous forme agrégée

Spanish translation: de forma agregada o agrupada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous forme agrégée
Spanish translation:de forma agregada o agrupada
Entered by: Magdalena Balibrea Vich

17:40 Jun 24, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: sous forme agrégée
Collecte et usage des données fournies volontairement
.....
Ces informations, qui ne peuvent être utilisées et analysées que sous forme agrégée, nous servent à mieux comprendre certaines tendances et certains profils d'utilisation. Elles ne sont jamais traitées individuellement. Si vous ne souhaitez pas que les informations liées à votre transaction soient utilisées de cette manière, vous pouvez soit désactiver vos cookies, soit interrompre l'inscription au niveau de la requête.

¿Cuál sería su traducción?
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
de forma agregada
Explanation:
se refiere a que no pueden utilizarse los datos particulares, sino de forma global, conjuntamente. Normalmente se les llama datos agregados.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-06-24 19:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes usar "agrupada"
Selected response from:

Magdalena Balibrea Vich
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las tres por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a modo de complemento
Susana Cabello M.
4 +1de forma agregada
Magdalena Balibrea Vich
4de manera asociada
Isabel Estevez Higueras


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de manera asociada


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de forma agregada


Explanation:
se refiere a que no pueden utilizarse los datos particulares, sino de forma global, conjuntamente. Normalmente se les llama datos agregados.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-06-24 19:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes usar "agrupada"

Magdalena Balibrea Vich
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las tres por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf
1 hr
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a modo de complemento


Explanation:
o complementariamente.

Susana Cabello M.
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosaire
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search