dep/repose pare-boue D.CPL

Spanish translation: guardabarro con cinta reflectiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pare-boue D.CPL
Spanish translation:guardabarro con cinta reflectiva
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

09:57 Apr 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: dep/repose pare-boue D.CPL
es una factura de reparación, me imagino que dep será "depanner", "d" droit y no sé qué pueda ser CPL. Alguna idea?

Gracias de antemano
luis eugenio
soporte de guardabarro con cinta reflectiva
Explanation:
cpl es una unidad de brillo que se usa para esas cintas. Ver enlace
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias, creo que es la palabra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quitar/desinstalar y poner/montar el guardabarros
Claudia Iglesias
4soporte de guardabarro con cinta reflectiva
Mamie (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soporte de guardabarro con cinta reflectiva


Explanation:
cpl es una unidad de brillo que se usa para esas cintas. Ver enlace


    Reference: http://www.inextrade.net/safety_reflectiveTape-e.htm-19k
Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
muchas gracias, creo que es la palabra.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quitar/desinstalar y poner/montar el guardabarros


Explanation:
dépose et repose: desmontar y volver a montar, para el resto supongo que tendrás razón en que la D es "derecho" y que Mamie tendrá razón también.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search