susvisée

Spanish translation: arriba referida, citada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:susvisée
Spanish translation:arriba referida, citada
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

13:49 Apr 26, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / - Prefecture ->Permis de construire
French term or phrase: susvisée
Vu la demande de permis de construire "susvisée"...
Egmont
Spain
arriba referida, citada
Explanation:
En este caso no es "legalizada", como lo sugiere otra colega.
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2arriba referida, citada
Brigitte Gaudin
5 +1indicado más arriba,
Ángeles Silva
4 +1susodicha
Agnès Bourdin
4visada, refrendada, legalizada
Taru
3ut supra
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
susvisée
susodicha


Explanation:
A mon avis.

Agnès Bourdin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  François Lozano
13 mins

neutral  Brigitte Gaudin: Esto es "susdite".
12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
susvisée
visada, refrendada, legalizada


Explanation:
susvisé, ée [sysvize] adj.
• 1964; de sus- et visé 
¨ Admin. Visé plus haut. Les articles susvisés.
Según entiendo y por la definición precedente podría ser "visado más arriba" "dado el visto bueno más arriba", refrendado o legalizado más arriba"
Creez votre site eBusiness - eBusinessGeneration.net
... En outre, et comme il a déjà été précisé plus haut, le client devra ...
Ce dernier ne peut en effet fonctionner que grâce au logiciel susvisé, ...
ns3580.ovh.net/explisite/scripts/conditionsvente.htm - 21k
Espero que te sirva y mucha suerte!

Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
susvisée
indicado más arriba,


Explanation:
En vista de la solicitud del permiso de construcción indicado más arriba, (que ya se mencionó anteriormente)...

Ángeles Silva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
4 mins

neutral  Brigitte Gaudin: Sí, pero "indicada más arriba", ya que lo "susvisée" es "la demande (de permis)".
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
susvisée
ut supra


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
susvisée
arriba referida, citada


Explanation:
En este caso no es "legalizada", como lo sugiere otra colega.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 hrs

agree  -- SSLL
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search