délégation de paiement

Spanish translation: delegación de pagos(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:délégation de paiement
Spanish translation:delegación de pagos(s)
Entered by: Egmont

09:20 Nov 17, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: délégation de paiement
XXX se réserve le droit d'exiger de l'Acheteur qu'une ***délégation de paiement*** par le maître de l'ouvrage soit mise en oeuvre à son profit.
Rosa Rubio
Spain
delegación de pagos(s)
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1con pago delegado
Mamie (X)
4 +2delegación de pagos(s)
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delegación de pagos(s)


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.fr
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny: qué rapidez!
1 min
  -> Gracias por el apoyo ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  ainhoash
1 hr
  -> Gracias por el apoyo :-))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con pago delegado


Explanation:
Es la expresión oficial.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Garcia: Sí si estamos hablando del pago de salarios. PAgo delegado se utiliza fundamentalmente en derecho laboral
32 mins

agree  ainhoash
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search