relance de

Spanish translation: lanzamiento

23:50 Oct 23, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / assignation
French term or phrase: relance de
en una "assignation" en la sección :
Pièces à l’appui de la présente assignation et communiquées par les sociétésxxxxx dans le cadre de la procédure enrôlée sous le N°13/02697 devant le Tribunal de Grande Instance de Paris

aparece lo siguiente:
23-Saisie contrefaçon réalisée au siège de la société xxx le 10 janvier 2013
24-Saisie contrefaçon réalisée au siège de la société xxx janvier 2013
25-Saisie contrefaçon réalisée au siège de la société xxx 10 janvier 2013
26-Article sur la relance de XXXX France - Journal du Textile
27-Extraits du site internet de xxx

No entiendo bien el significado de relance en este contexto será: reactivación económica o algo así? espero que puedan ayudarme muchas gracias
chano
Spanish translation:lanzamiento
Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Selected response from:

Sara Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4re
Monica Vinci
3recuperación
Eva Pérez
3lanzamiento
Sara Rodríguez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lanzamiento


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Sara Rodríguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re


Explanation:
Relancer significa en este caso reactivar, relanzar, modernizar basándose en una nueva estrategia
ex: pour relancer l'économie: para reactivar la economía

Article sur la relance de XXXX France: Artículo acerca del relanzamiento de XXX France

Monica Vinci
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recuperación


Explanation:
Siempre dependiendo del contexto, pero ésta podría ser otra opción...

Eva Pérez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search