Tel que vu, reconnu et ou essayé

Spanish translation: tal como visto, reconocido y o probado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tel que vu, reconnu et ou essayé
Spanish translation:tal como visto, reconocido y o probado
Entered by: Hebe Martorella

15:31 Oct 18, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: Tel que vu, reconnu et ou essayé
Contexto:
Matériel vendu en l'état - Sin garantía
Tel que vu, reconnu et ou essayé
Par l'acheteur ou son commissionnaire
KatleenMeulyzer
Spain
tal como visto, reconocido y o probado
Explanation:
C'est transparent je ne trouve rien à ajouter
Selected response from:

Hebe Martorella
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tal como visto, reconocido y o probado
Hebe Martorella
4Inspeccionado visualmente y/o probado
Cristina Navarro-Soto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tel que vu, reconnu et ou essayé
tal como visto, reconocido y o probado


Explanation:
C'est transparent je ne trouve rien à ajouter

Hebe Martorella
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tel que vu, reconnu et ou essayé
Inspeccionado visualmente y/o probado


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Cristina Navarro-Soto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search