"procédure de référé"

Spanish translation: procedimiento sumario/de urgencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:"procédure de référé"
Spanish translation:procedimiento sumario/de urgencia
Entered by: Egmont

10:22 Apr 27, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: "procédure de référé"
hola!
La frase dice así: "X a engagé une procédure de référé"
Amadis de gaula
procedimiento sumario/de urgencia
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procedimiento sumario/de urgencia
Egmont
4ver explicación
Esther Vagogne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédure de référé
ver explicación


Explanation:
procedimiento judicial contradictorio, de tramitación abreviada y urgente

Esther Vagogne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedure de réferé
procedimiento sumario/de urgencia


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.livre.fr
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
35 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, María José :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search