prendre qualité / prendre connaissance

Spanish translation: En conocimiento de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prendre connaissance
Spanish translation:En conocimiento de
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

22:57 Apr 27, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: prendre qualité / prendre connaissance
Y sigo con el mismo poder...
Recueillir toutes sucession; faire procéder à toutes appositions ou levées de scellés, à tous inventaires ou en dispenser, ***prendre qualité***, purement et simplement - sous bénéfice d'inventaire ou renoncer; faire à cet effet toutes déclarations, ***prendre connaissance*** de tous testaments et codiciles...
arantxap
Ver.
Explanation:
"En virtud de/ tener (o teniendo)conocimiento".
"En calidad de/ conociendo"
Espero que alguna te sirva. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos de nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conocer de
jmonllop (X)
4actuar en nombre de.../ enterarse
Mamie (X)
4Ver.
Gabriela Rodriguez
2"levantar acta" /"hacer inventario"
Rosmu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prendre connaissance de
conocer de


Explanation:
Lo habitual en los poderes españoles es "conocer de ...".
En cuanto a "prendre qualité" deberías formular otra pregunta.

jmonllop (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prendre qualité / prendre connaissance
Ver.


Explanation:
"En virtud de/ tener (o teniendo)conocimiento".
"En calidad de/ conociendo"
Espero que alguna te sirva. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos de nuevo!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prendre qualité / prendre connaissance
actuar en nombre de.../ enterarse


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 200

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prendre qualité / prendre connaissance
"levantar acta" /"hacer inventario"


Explanation:
Son los términos que me sugiere el contexto, aunque sin demasiada convicción.

Rosmu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search