"élire domicile" ver contexto

Spanish translation: fijar domicilio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:"élire domicile" ver contexto
Spanish translation:fijar domicilio
Entered by: Francois Sans

00:40 Apr 28, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / acte notarié
French term or phrase: "élire domicile" ver contexto
"Aux effets ci-dessus, passer et signer tous actes et pièces, élire domicile, substituer et généralement faire le nécessaire"
François Sans
fijar domicilio
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fijar domicilio
Zuli Fernandez
3elegir domicilio
TPS


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
élire domicile
fijar domicilio


Explanation:
..

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Flor!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Merci Egmont!

agree  Mamie (X)
20 hrs
  -> Merci Mamie!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elegir domicilio


Explanation:
Come se dice elección de domicilio, el verbo es elegir.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search