amende contraventionnelle

Spanish translation: multa - multa por no cumplimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:amende contraventionnelle
Spanish translation:multa - multa por no cumplimiento
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

21:59 Aug 30, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: amende contraventionnelle
En una diligencia penal de un tribunal de policía francés:

"...a été reconnu coupable de.. et condamné à une amende contraventionnelle de ... euros"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
multa
Explanation:
Creo que sería suficiente.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a tutti :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3multa
Marie-Aude Effray
3multa por no cumplimiento
José Quinones


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multa


Explanation:
Creo que sería suficiente.
Suerte

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a tutti :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Creo también. Multa por infracción me parecería redundante, con perdón de los franceses.
32 mins
  -> Gracias JJ

agree  Blanca Cobos: si, por lo redundante. salu2
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Blanche

agree  Mainapa S.L.
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multa por no cumplimiento


Explanation:
contravention

Action de contrevenir (à quelque chose). Une contravention à une loi, à un ordre, à des obligations fiscales
DR. et lang. cour.
1. Infraction punie par les tribunaux de simple police, et opposée, dans le Code Pénal, aux délits et aux crimes

Contraventionnel, elle, adj., « action de contrevenir, de s'opposer à ce qui est admis, considéré comme certain »
dr. Qui a le caractère d'une contravention, qui relève d'une contravention


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search