"ordonnance à intervenir"

Spanish translation: auto que ordena su intervención"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:"ordonnance à intervenir"
Spanish translation:auto que ordena su intervención"
Entered by: Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez

16:49 Dec 12, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Demanda de arbitraje
French term or phrase: "ordonnance à intervenir"
En una demanda de arbitraje que se ha planteado en la que se han designado unos peritos dice: "L'Expert ou les experts qui seront nommés déposeront un pré-rapport dans les 6 mois de l'ordonnance à intervenir".

Muchísimas gracias!!
rgamez
auto que ordena su intervención"
Explanation:
En el lenguaje jurídico... Espero que te ayude!
Selected response from:

Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2orden de intervención
José Joaquín Navarro
3 +2mandato para intervenir
Maria Laaroussi
4auto que ordena su intervención"
Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orden de intervención


Explanation:
una opción

José Joaquín Navarro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
19 hrs
  -> gracias Manuela

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 day 18 hrs
  -> gracias Carlos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto que ordena su intervención"


Explanation:
En el lenguaje jurídico... Espero que te ayude!

Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mandato para intervenir


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 horas (2008-12-13 10:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

orden para intervenir

Maria Laaroussi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: ...para intervenir es lo que yo pondrîa. Puede ser orden o mandato.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Sylvia

agree  Ahmed Alami
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Ahmed




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search