pris tels avantages que de droit

Spanish translation: le serán retiradas las ventajas a las que tenga derecho

15:01 Dec 17, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / emplazamientos
French term or phrase: pris tels avantages que de droit
en un acta de emplazamiento aparece lo siguiente: Lui déclarant que faute de comparaitre et se trouver aux dits jour lieu et heure il sera ocntre lui donné dafaut et pris tels avantages que de droit

no entiendo la ultima parte espero que me puedan ayudar ya que es urgente
gracias
chano
Spanish translation:le serán retiradas las ventajas a las que tenga derecho
Explanation:
Así es como lo entiendo yo.
Selected response from:

Olga Miralles Mulleras
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3le serán retiradas las ventajas a las que tenga derecho
Olga Miralles Mulleras
3retirados tales beneficios por ley
Francesca Diaz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retirados tales beneficios por ley


Explanation:
No sé si es el sentido de tu contexto.

Francesca Diaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le serán retiradas las ventajas a las que tenga derecho


Explanation:
Así es como lo entiendo yo.

Olga Miralles Mulleras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search