rapport moral

Spanish translation: informe moral, memoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rapport moral
Spanish translation:informe moral, memoria
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

16:10 Nov 21, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: rapport moral
L'assemblée générale ordinaire se prononce sur *le rapport moral* et sur le compte rendu de gestion financière du Conseil d'administration et approuve les comptes de l'exercice clos"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
informe moral
Explanation:
El "rapport moral" es un informe que habla de las interacciones de la asociación en los ámbitos social y económico. Lo explica en el primer enlace.
En el segundo enlace tienes un ejemplo de uso de la expresión en español "informe moral".
Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Estela53
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5memoria
Manuela Mariño Beltrán
4informe moral
Estela53


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe moral


Explanation:
El "rapport moral" es un informe que habla de las interacciones de la asociación en los ámbitos social y económico. Lo explica en el primer enlace.
En el segundo enlace tienes un ejemplo de uso de la expresión en español "informe moral".
Espero que te ayude.


    Reference: http://www.associationmodeemploi.fr/PAR_TPL_IDENTIFIANT/1027...
    Reference: http://www.experts-institute.eu/-2008,389-.html
Estela53
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

3 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memoria


Explanation:
Hola María José:

El "rapport moral", también llamado "rapport d'activité" (en este contexte de Asambleas Generales), se traduce en español por "memoria" (mi referencia son mis cursos en ESIT). ¡Espero que le sea útil!



Manuela Mariño Beltrán
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search