organismes du notariat

Spanish translation: organismos notariales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:organismes du notariat
Spanish translation:organismos notariales
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

14:31 Sep 23, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: organismes du notariat
A cette fin, l'office est amené à enregistrer des données concernant les parties et à les transmettre aux *organismes du notariat* et à certaines administrations.
maría josé mantero obiols
France
organismos notariales
Explanation:
Organismos Notariales :
Consejo General del Notariado
Dirección General de los Registros y del Notariado
Agencia Notarial de Certificación S.L.U. ANCERT
Junta de Patronato de la Mutualidad Notarial
http://www.cantabria.notariado.org/?do=datos_de_interes

la Chambre départementale ou interdépartementale
le Conseil régional
le Conseil supérieur du notariat
Ces trois organismes sont des établissements d'utilité publique placés sous le contrôle du Ministère de la Justice dont ils dépendent directement et s'articulent sur des circonscriptions judiciaires.

http://www.cnepn.fr/PublicDocToDownLoad/DossierKitProfession...

Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Consejo General del Notariado
Emiliano Pantoja
3organismos notariales
María Belanche García


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consejo General del Notariado


Explanation:
en España

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2014-09-23 15:23:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.notariado.org/liferay/web/notariado/inicio

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organismos notariales


Explanation:
Organismos Notariales :
Consejo General del Notariado
Dirección General de los Registros y del Notariado
Agencia Notarial de Certificación S.L.U. ANCERT
Junta de Patronato de la Mutualidad Notarial
http://www.cantabria.notariado.org/?do=datos_de_interes

la Chambre départementale ou interdépartementale
le Conseil régional
le Conseil supérieur du notariat
Ces trois organismes sont des établissements d'utilité publique placés sous le contrôle du Ministère de la Justice dont ils dépendent directement et s'articulent sur des circonscriptions judiciaires.

http://www.cnepn.fr/PublicDocToDownLoad/DossierKitProfession...



María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search