Conseil de placement d\'argent

Spanish translation: asesoría en inversión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Conseil de placement d'argent
Spanish translation:asesoría en inversión
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

14:16 Dec 2, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: Conseil de placement d\'argent
Hola a todos:

Estoy traduciendo un acta de constitución de empresa y en el apartado del objeto social de los estatutos, aparece:

"dispenser des avis financiers, techniques, commerciaux ou adminsitratifs dans le sens le plus large du terme, à l'exception des conseils de placement d'argent et autres,...".

¿A qué se refiere, en este caso, "conseils de placement d'argent"?

Gracias,

Eva
eftraductora
Spain
asesoría en inversión
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3asesoría en inversión
maría josé mantero obiols
4del consejo/recomendación de la colocación de dinero
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asesoría en inversión


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 564
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CesBerPer: O asesoramiento de inversiones, o recomendaciones de inversión
33 mins

agree  Susana E. Cano Méndez
4 hrs

agree  tupcf
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
del consejo/recomendación de la colocación de dinero


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search