RG Nº

Spanish translation: N.º REG.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RG Nº
Spanish translation:N.º REG.

10:27 Apr 8, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-11 13:54:57 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Jugement de divorce
French term or phrase: RG Nº
Bonjour,

Je traduis un jugement de divorce du français à l'espagnol et tout en haut de la première page après avoir stipulé l'affaire, le jugement et la décision il est stipulé il est stipulé: " RG Nº"
Je suis vraiment désolé mais je ne comprends pas ce que cela veut dire en français et comment traduire en espagnol.

Merci infiniment par avance pour votre aide, bon week end, Esteban
esteban cuellar
N.º REG.
Explanation:
Hola, Leire:
Corresponde a número de registro, que se abrevia así en español.
Saludos.
Eugenia
Selected response from:

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5N.º REG.
Eugenia Sánchez
4 +1Nº RG
Leire Berasaluze


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nº RG


Explanation:
Ça veut dire "Número de registro" en espagnol, alors c'est 'Nº RG'.

Leire Berasaluze
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
23 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
N.º REG.


Explanation:
Hola, Leire:
Corresponde a número de registro, que se abrevia así en español.
Saludos.
Eugenia

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search