Les motifs restent pertinents.

Spanish translation: los motivos/las razones son pertinentes/relevantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Les motifs restent pertinents.
Spanish translation:los motivos/las razones son pertinentes/relevantes
Entered by: esteban cuellar

07:45 Sep 26, 2018
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / droit pénal
French term or phrase: Les motifs restent pertinents.
Bonjour,

Est ce que quelqu'un peut m'aider avec cette phrase qui me pose un peu de problème pour traduire mon article:
"Les motifs restent pertinents."

Merci beaucoup par avance, très bonne journée à toutes et à tous, Esteban
esteban cuellar
los motivos/las razones son pertinentes/relevantes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4'Los motivos continúan (siguen) siendo válidos'.
Beatriz Oberländer
3los motivos/las razones son pertinentes/relevantes
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los motivos/las razones son pertinentes/relevantes


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 540
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias María José.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'Los motivos continúan (siguen) siendo válidos'.


Explanation:
Aunque no tenemos un contexto más amplio, esto es lo que me sugiere la frase.

Beatriz Oberländer
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Beatriz.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search