parlant comme devant

Spanish translation: teniendo a mi presencia a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parlant comme devant
Spanish translation:teniendo a mi presencia a
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

22:10 Oct 4, 2018
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: parlant comme devant
En un emplazamiento redactado por un abogado francés:

"Assignation contenant appel en garantie.....
A la requête de.....
xxx
J'ai dénoncé en tête des présentes et laissé copie à
xxx
des pièces suivantes:
sss
Et de même suite et à même requête, demeure et élection de domicile que dessus, j'ai , huissier susdit et soussigné, **parlant comme devant**,
donné assignation à la partie requise ainsi désignée"

Imagino que es una fórmula?
maría josé mantero obiols
France
teniendo a mi presencia a
Explanation:
Es una fórmula, que en español se expresaría así. La solución la saco después de encontrar una respuesta en el foro cuyo enlace dejo a continuación
Selected response from:

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teniendo a mi presencia a
José Antonio Ibáñez
4personalmente
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personalmente


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teniendo a mi presencia a


Explanation:
Es una fórmula, que en español se expresaría así. La solución la saco después de encontrar una respuesta en el foro cuyo enlace dejo a continuación


    Reference: http://https://www.experatoo.com/litiges/completer-assignati...
José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  np_traducciones
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search