se réserver la liquidation de l\'astreinte (le tribunal)

Spanish translation: reservarse la liquidación de la multa coercitiva/(que el tribunal) defina/cuantifique el importe de la pena/multa por incumplimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se réserver la liquidation de l\'astreinte (le tribunal)
Spanish translation:reservarse la liquidación de la multa coercitiva/(que el tribunal) defina/cuantifique el importe de la pena/multa por incumplimiento
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

07:24 May 26, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: se réserver la liquidation de l\'astreinte (le tribunal)
En un emplazamiento redactado por un abogado francés:

"La SCI XX a procédé à des travaux d'aménagement des combles en appartement sans se préoccuper du règlement de copropriété mais également de savoir si ces travaux auraient une incidence sur la portance plancher.
Aujourd'hui, le plafond menace de s'effondrer chez Mme.xx
La SCI sera donc condamnée à effectuer les travaux de renforcement du plafond situé dans l'appartement de la concluante, dans un délai de 2 mois à compter de la signification de la décision à intervenir, sous astreinte de 100 euros par jour de retard passé ce délai.
***Il est demandé au tribunal de ***se réserver la liquidation de l'astreinte***"

Lo que me despista es el "se réserve", será tal cual "se reserve" en el sentido de "se encargue", "se asegure"?
maría josé mantero obiols
France
***reservarse la liquidación de la multa coercitiva***
Explanation:
el sentido de "se encargue" y "se asegure" corresponden también
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1***reservarse la liquidación de la multa coercitiva***
Jean Charles CODINA
3(que el tribunal) defina/cuantifique el importe de la pena/multa por incumplimiento
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Summary of reference entries provided
Raimundo Rizo

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
***reservarse la liquidación de la multa coercitiva***


Explanation:
el sentido de "se encargue" y "se asegure" corresponden también

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 day 30 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(que el tribunal) defina/cuantifique el importe de la pena/multa por incumplimiento


Explanation:

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/se-réserver-la-liqui...


Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 141




Reference comments


1 day 43 mins
Reference

Reference information:
María José, esta pregunta ya parece estar respondida en los mismos términos hace unos años:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-spanish/law-general/478...

Aporto, además, a la respuesta ya dada que el artículo 2019 de la LEC desarrolla ampliamente el concepto de "sentencias con reserva de liquidación": http://berguer.es/tag/sentencias-reserva-liquidacion/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 44 mins (2019-05-27 08:08:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* artículo 219, obviamente.

Raimundo Rizo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search