Direction de la réglementation de l\'intégration et des migrations.

Spanish translation: Dirección de Integración y Regulación Migratoria.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Direction de la réglementation de l\\\'intégration et des migrations.
Spanish translation:Dirección de Integración y Regulación Migratoria.
Entered by: Jean Charles CODINA

05:54 Jul 29, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Article de droit
French term or phrase: Direction de la réglementation de l\'intégration et des migrations.
Bonjour,

Pour un acte de décès je cherche la correspondance de : "Direction de la réglementation de l’intégration et des migrations."

C'est le service concerné. (pour le contexte.)

et Ensuite : " Bureau des affaires reglementaires et de proximité."

Merci infiniment par avance, Esteban.
esteban cuellar
Dirección de Integración y Regulación Migratoria.
Explanation:
hay que recordar que se trata de una terminología específica en francés que no tiene necesariamente una correspondencia en español, por lo que personalmente me mantendré bastante fiel al original.
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dirección de Integración y Regulación Migratoria.
Jean Charles CODINA
3dirección de normatividad migratoria
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dirección de normatividad migratoria


Explanation:
Un equivalente en México podría ser:

https://directorio.sre.gob.mx/index.php/oficinas-centrales/d...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 137
Notes to answerer
Asker: hola, muchas gracias.


1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dirección de Integración y Regulación Migratoria.


Explanation:
hay que recordar que se trata de una terminología específica en francés que no tiene necesariamente una correspondencia en español, por lo que personalmente me mantendré bastante fiel al original.

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por su ayuda, Jean Charles.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search