Attestation de crémation

Spanish translation: Certificado de cremación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Attestation de crémation
Spanish translation:Certificado de cremación

06:38 Jul 29, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-08-01 06:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Attestation de crémation
French term or phrase: Attestation de crémation
Bonjour,

Comment traduire en espagnol: ·Attestation de crémation"

Merci beaucoup.
esteban cuellar
Certificado de cremación
Explanation:
Y creo que es esto.
Selected response from:

María Belén Galán Cabello
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Certificado de cremación
María Belén Galán Cabello
3Certificado de incineración
helenert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Certificado de cremación


Explanation:
Y creo que es esto.

María Belén Galán Cabello
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  María Belanche García
56 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  José Antonio Ibáñez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, José Antonio.

agree  GARIAS
4 days
  -> Gracias, Garias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificado de incineración


Explanation:
Otra opción


    Reference: http://www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/LONDRES/es/Consulado...
helenert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search