au pourvoi provoqué éventuel

Spanish translation: En apoyo de su recurso...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au pourvoi provoqué éventuel
Spanish translation:En apoyo de su recurso...
Entered by: Nuria Díaz Quero

10:51 Aug 5, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / Recurso de casación
French term or phrase: au pourvoi provoqué éventuel
Contexto: "La demanderesse au pourvoi provoqué éventuel invoque, à l’appui de son recours, le moyen unique de cassation annexé au présent arrêt ;"

Gracias.
Nuria Díaz Quero
Spain
En apoyo de su recurso...
Explanation:
En apoyo de su recurso, el demandante, en su caso, invoca el único motivo de casación que se adjunta a la presente sentencia.
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4En apoyo de su recurso...
Jean Charles CODINA
3del recurso interpuesto eventual
Jose Marino


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En apoyo de su recurso...


Explanation:
En apoyo de su recurso, el demandante, en su caso, invoca el único motivo de casación que se adjunta a la presente sentencia.

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
del recurso interpuesto eventual


Explanation:
la parte actora/demandante del recurso interpuesto eventual invoca/alega/se acoge, en apoyo de dicho recurso, el único medio de casación...

Jose Marino
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search