devra sa garantie pour le compte de qui il appartiendra

Spanish translation: \"deberá pagar su garantía en nombre de quien le corresponda\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:devra sa garantie pour le compte de qui il appartiendra
Spanish translation:\"deberá pagar su garantía en nombre de quien le corresponda\"
Entered by: Jean Charles CODINA

12:07 Aug 8, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: devra sa garantie pour le compte de qui il appartiendra
En un emplazamiento francés:

"**Dit que la mutuelle xx devra sa garantie pour le compte de qui il appartiendra**"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
"deberá pagar su garantía en nombre de quien le corresponda"
Explanation:
il semble que dans le contexte, il ne s'agisse pas de "un seguro por cuenta ajena", mais plutôt d'une formulation du jugement laissant entendre que la MATMUT a obligation de règlement.
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"deberá pagar su garantía en nombre de quien le corresponda"
Jean Charles CODINA
3deberá su garantía por cuenta/en nombre de quién pertenecerá
Marco Belcastro Bara


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deberá su garantía por cuenta/en nombre de quién pertenecerá


Explanation:
devra sa garantie pour le compte de qui il appartiendra

deberá su garantía por cuenta/en nombre de quién pertenecerá


Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"deberá pagar su garantía en nombre de quien le corresponda"


Explanation:
il semble que dans le contexte, il ne s'agisse pas de "un seguro por cuenta ajena", mais plutôt d'une formulation du jugement laissant entendre que la MATMUT a obligation de règlement.

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Esteban: Deberá hacer efectiva la garantía a cuenta de quien corresponda.
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search